Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

is committed to safeguarding your privacy. Contact us at contact@escortsitedesign.com if you have any questions or problems regarding the use of your Personal Data and we will gladly assist you.

By using this site or/and services, you consent to the Processing of your Personal Data as described in this Privacy Policy.

Table of Contents

Definitions used in this Policy
Data protection principles escortsitedesign.com follows
What rights do you have regarding your Personal Data
What Personal Data escortsitedesign.com gathers about you
How this site uses your Personal Data
Who else has access to your Personal Data
How this site secures your data
Information about cookies
Contact information
Changes to this Privacy Policy

Definitions

Personal Data – any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person.
Processing – any operation or set of operations which is performed on Personal Data or on sets of Personal Data.
Data subject – a natural person whose Personal Data is being Processed.
Child – a natural person under 18 years of age.
This site/this website (either capitalized or not) – escortsitedesign.com

Data Protection Principles

Escortsitedesign.com promises to follow the following data protection principles:

Processing is lawful, fair and transparent. This site’s Processing activities have lawful grounds, always considering your rights before Processing Personal Data; and will provide you information regarding Processing upon request.
Processing is limited to the purpose. This site’s Processing activities fit the purpose for which Personal Data was gathered.
Processing is done with minimal data, only gathering and Process the minimal amount of Personal Data required for any purpose.
Processing is limited with a time period. This site will not store your personal data for longer than needed.
This site will do its best to ensure the accuracy of data.
This site will do its best to ensure the integrity and confidentiality of data.

Data Subject’s rights

The Data Subject has the following rights:

Right to information – meaning you have to right to know whether your Personal Data is being processed; what data is gathered, from where it is obtained and why and by whom it is processed.
Right to access – meaning you have the right to access the data collected from/about you. This includes your right to request and obtain a copy of your Personal Data gathered.
Right to rectification – meaning you have the right to request rectification or erasure of your Personal Data that is inaccurate or incomplete.
Right to erasure – meaning in certain circumstances you can request for your Personal Data to be erased from this site’s records.
Right to restrict processing – meaning where certain conditions apply, you have the right to restrict the Processing of your Personal Data.
Right to object to processing – meaning in certain cases you have the right to object to Processing of your Personal Data, for example in the case of direct marketing.
Right to object to automated Processing – meaning you have the right to object to automated Processing, including profiling; and not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated Processing. This right you can exercise whenever there is an outcome of the profiling that produces legal effects concerning or significantly affecting you.
Right to data portability – you have the right to obtain your Personal Data in a machine-readable format or if it is feasible, as a direct transfer from one Processor to another.
Right to withdraw consent – you have the right withdraw any given consent for Processing of your Personal Data.

Data escortsitedesign.com gathers

Information you have provided escortsitedesign.com with
This might be your e-mail address, name, billing address, home address etc – mainly information that is necessary for delivering you a service or to enhance your experience. Escortsitedesign.com saves the information you provide in order for you to comment or perform other activities on this website. This information includes, for example, your name and e-mail address.

Information automatically collected about you
This includes information that is automatically stored by cookies and other session tools. For example, your IP address, etc. This information is used to improve your experience. When you use services of this website or look at the contents of this website, your activities may be logged.

Information from partners
Escortsitedesign.com gathers information from trusted partners with confirmation that they have legal grounds to share that information with escortsitedesign.com. This is either information you have provided them directly with or that they have gathered about you on other legal grounds.

Publicly available information
Escortsitedesign.com does not gather information about you that is publicly available.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the “Act”) the data controller is escortsitedesign.com.

How escortsitedesign.com uses your Personal Data

This website uses your Personal Data in order to:

provide service to you. This includes for example registering your account; providing you with other products and services that you have requested; communicating and interacting with you; and notifying you of changes to any services.
enhance your customer experience;
fulfill an obligation under law or contract;

This website uses your Personal Data on legitimate grounds and/or with your Consent.

On the grounds of entering into a contract or fulfilling contractual obligations,Londonmistess.net  Processes your Personal Data for the following purposes:

to identify you;
to provide you a service;

On the ground of legitimate interest, escortsitedesign.com Processes your Personal Data for the following purposes:

to send you personalized offers;
to administer and analyse client base in order to improve the quality, variety, and availability of services offered/provided;
to conduct questionnaires concerning client satisfaction;

As long as you have not informed us otherwise, escortsitedesign.com considers offering you services that are similar or same to your browsing behaviour to be legitimate interest of this site.

With your consent escortsitedesign.com Processes your Personal Data for the following purposes:

to send you newsletters and offers;
for other purposes we have asked your consent for;

This site Processes your Personal Data in order to fulfill obligation rising from law and/or use your Personal Data for options provided by law. Escortsitedesign.com reserves the right to anonymise Personal Data gathered and to use any such data; and will use data outside the scope of this Policy only when it is anonymised.

This site might process your Personal Data for additional purposes that are not mentioned here, but are compatible with the original purpose for which the data was gathered. To do this, escortsitedesign.com will ensure that:

the link between purposes, context and nature of Personal Data is suitable for further Processing;
the further Processing would not harm your interests and
there would be appropriate safeguard for Processing.

Escortsitedesign.com will inform you of any further Processing and purposes.

Who else can access your Personal Data

Escortsitedesign.com does not share your Personal Data with strangers. Personal Data about you is in some cases provided to trusted partners in order to either make providing the service to you possible or to enhance your experience.

How we secure your data

This site does its best to keep your Personal Data safe, using safe protocols for communication and transferring data (such as HTTPS). We use anonymising and pseudonymising where suitable. We monitor our systems for possible vulnerabilities and attacks.

Even though escortsitedesign.com tries its best, escortsitedesign.com cannot guarantee the security of information; however, promising to notify suitable authorities of data breaches, also notifying you if there is a threat to your rights or interests. We will do everything we reasonably can to prevent security breaches and to assist authorities should any breaches occur.

If you have an account with us, note that you have to keep your username and password secret.

Children

Escortsitedesign.com does not target children with its services.

Cookies and other technologies this site uses

This site uses cookies and/or similar technologies to analyse customer behaviour, administer the website, track users’ movements, and to collect information about users. This is done in order to personalise and enhance your experience.

A cookie is a tiny text file stored on your computer. Cookies store information that is used to help make sites work. Only escortsitedesign.com can access the cookies created by this website. You can control your cookies at the browser level. Choosing to disable cookies may hinder your use of certain functions.

This site uses cookies for the following purposes:

Necessary cookies – these cookies are required for you to be able to use some important features on this website, such as logging in. These cookies don’t collect any personal information.
Functionality cookies – these cookies provide functionality that makes using escortsitedesign.com’s service more convenient and makes providing more personalised features possible. For example, they might remember your name and e-mail in comment forms so you don’t have to re-enter this information next time when commenting.
Analytics cookies – these cookies are used to track the use and performance of this website and services

You can remove cookies stored in your computer via your browser settings. Alternatively, you can control some 3rd party cookies by using a privacy enhancement platform such as optout.aboutads.info or youronlinechoices.com. For more information about cookies, visit allaboutcookies.org.

This site uses Google Analytics to measure traffic on this website. Google has their own Privacy Policy which you can review here. If you’d like to opt out of tracking by Google Analytics, visit the Google Analytics opt-out page.

Contact Information

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to contact@escortsitedesign.com.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Escortsitedesign.com reserves the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy. You should check this page occasionally to ensure you are happy with any changes.
Last modification was made on the 30th of June, 2019.